Faculties
Organisational unit: Institution
- Bodies of private companies and organisations
Programme of Ecosystems Change and Society (PECS) (External organisation)
Berta Martín-López (Member)
2014 → 2018Activity: Membership › Bodies of private companies and organisations › Transfer
Programme of Ecosystems Change and Society (PECS) (External organisation)
Berta Martín-López (Office)
2018 → 2020Activity: Membership › Bodies of private companies and organisations › Transfer
transcript (External organisation)
Birgit Althans (Member)
2006 → …Activity: Membership › Bodies of private companies and organisations › Transfer
Urban Resort Amsterdam (External organisation)
Boukje Cnossen (Member)
2015 → …Activity: Membership › Bodies of private companies and organisations › Transfer
Verbraucherzentrale Hamburg e. V. (External organisation)
Axel Halfmeier (Member)
2010 → …Activity: Membership › Bodies of private companies and organisations › Transfer
Verlag Barbara Budrich GmbH (External organisation)
Birgit Althans (Member)
2008 → …Activity: Membership › Bodies of private companies and organisations › Transfer
Volkswagen AG (External organisation)
Christina Wessely (Member)
2017 → 2020Activity: Membership › Bodies of private companies and organisations › Transfer
Volkswagen Foundation (External organisation)
Beate Söntgen (Member of the Board of Curators)
2011 → 2021Activity: Membership › Bodies of private companies and organisations › Transfer
Volkswagen Foundation (External organisation)
Christina Wessely (Member)
04.2023 → …Activity: Membership › Bodies of private companies and organisations › Transfer
Volkswagen Foundation (External organisation)
Christina Wessely (Member)
2017 → 2020Activity: Membership › Bodies of private companies and organisations › Transfer
- Bodies of public institutions
Allgemeiner Deutscher Automobil-Club e.V. (ADAC) (External organisation)
Edgar Kreilkamp (Member)
2013Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Transfer
Bundesministerium für Familie, Senioren, Frauen und Jugend (External organisation)
Serhat Karakayali (Member)
2023 → …Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Transfer
Centrum für Existenzgründung in Theorie & Anwendung e.V. (External organisation)
Reinhard Schulte (Chair)
2002 → …Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Research
Commission on the History of Parliamentarianism and Political Parties (External organisation)
Michael Koß (Member)
05.2023 → …Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Transfer
Court of Arbitration for Art (External organisation)
Lynn Rother (Member)
2019 → …Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Transfer
Darmstadt University of Applied Sciences (External organisation)
Daniel Fischer (Member)
01.10.2023 → 30.09.2027Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Research
Diversitasc (External organisation)
Berta Martín-López (Member)
2013 → 2018Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Research
Earth System Governance Taskforce on Knowledge Cumulation (External organisation)
Jens Newig (Office)
2021 → …Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Transfer
Enquete-Kommission ‘Zukunftsfähiges Berlin’ (External organisation)
Sabine Hofmeister (Member)
1998 → 1999Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Transfer
European Group of Organizational Studies (External organisation)
Armin Beverungen (Member)
2018 → 2023Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Transfer
Federal Ministry for Digital and Transport (External organisation)
Sabine Hofmeister (Member)
2009Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Transfer
Federal Ministry of Education and Research (External organisation)
Stefan Schaltegger (Member)
2004 → 2008Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Research
Federal Ministry of Education and Research (External organisation)
Stefan Schaltegger (Member)
2003 → 2007Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Research
Federal Ministry of Education and Research (External organisation)
Stefan Schaltegger (Member)
2015 → …Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Research
Federal Ministry of Education and Research (External organisation)
Beate Söntgen (Member)
2014 → 2019Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Transfer
Freie Universität Berlin (External organisation)
Birgit Althans (Member)
2010Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Research
German Centre for Integrative Biodiversity Research (iDiv) (External organisation)
Sylvia Haider (Member)
2014 → …Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Research
German Maritime Museum – Leibniz Institute for Maritime History (DSM) (External organisation)
Lynn Rother (Member)
2023Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Transfer
German Political Science Association e.V. (External organisation)
Michael Koß (Speaker)
10.2021 → …Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Transfer
German Research Foundation (DFG) (External organisation)
Ferdinand Müller-Rommel (Member)
2012 → 2015Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Research
German Research Foundation (DFG) (External organisation)
Beate Söntgen (Member)
2014 → 2017Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Research
German Travel Association (External organisation)
Edgar Kreilkamp (Member)
2005Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Transfer
Gesellschaft für Versicherungswissenschaft und -gestaltung e.V. (External organisation)
Kevin Dadaczynski (Member)
05.2009 → 03.2010Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Transfer
Heinrich-Böll-Stiftung e.V. (External organisation)
Peter Pez (Coordinator)
11.2013 → …Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Education
International Institute of Space Law (External organisation)
Lesley Jane Smith (Member)
2003 → …Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Research
International Institute of Space Law (External organisation)
Lesley Jane Smith (Executive member)
01.01.2012 → 01.01.2030Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Research
International Migration Research Network (External organisation)
Stephan Scheel (Member)
2020 → …Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Transfer
Johannes Kepler University Linz (External organisation)
Thomas Gegenhuber (Member)
2004 → 2007Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Research
Kunstkredit Basel-Stadt (External organisation)
Katrin Grögel (Member)
2012 → 2015Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Transfer
Kunstverein Springhornhof in Neuenkirchen (External organisation)
Martin Warnke (Member)
2009 → …Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Transfer
Landesgruppe Niedersachsen des Studiengangstages Pädagogik der Kindheit (External organisation)
Anke Karber (Member)
2015Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Research
Leibniz Association (External organisation)
Sabine Hofmeister (Office)
2004 → 2007Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Research
Literaturbüro Lüneburg e.V. (External organisation)
Emer O'Sullivan (Executive member)
05.2013 → 05.2016Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Transfer
Literaturbüro Lüneburg e.V. (External organisation)
Emer O'Sullivan (Member)
05.2016 → 05.2022Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Transfer
Moment Institut (External organisation)
Elke Schüßler (Member)
2023 → …Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Transfer
Nachhaltigkeitspreis TravelOne (External organisation)
Edgar Kreilkamp (Member)
2005Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Transfer
New York State Bar Association (External organisation)
Tim Willy Peter Dornis (Member)
2004 → …Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Research
Nidersächsisches Landesjustizprüfungsamt (External organisation)
Peter Bringewat (Member)
2000 → …Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Transfer
Niedersächsisches Ministerium für Ernährung, Landwirtschaft, Verbraucherschutz und Landesentwicklung (External organisation)
Stefan Schaltegger (Member)
2009 → …Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Transfer
Niedersächsisches Ministerium für Ernährung, Landwirtschaft, Verbraucherschutz und Landesentwicklung (External organisation)
Maik Adomßent (Member)
2007 → …Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Transfer
Schweizerischer Nationalfonds zur Föderung der wissenschaftlichen Forschung (External organisation)
Stefan Schaltegger (Member)
2004 → 2011Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Research
The German Educational Research Association (External organisation)
Birgit Althans (Member)
2014Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Research
Universität Hamburg (External organisation)
Michael Schefczyk (Member)
01.04.2013 → 15.03.2015Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Research
University College London (External organisation)
Michael Schefczyk (Member)
01.05.2013 → 30.04.2018Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Research
Verbraucherzentrale Bundesverband (External organisation)
Daniel Fischer (Member)
2016 → …Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Transfer
Verbraucherzentrale Hamburg e. V. (External organisation)
Axel Halfmeier (Member)
2013 → …Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Transfer
Weizenbaum Institute for the Networked Society - The German Internet Institute e.V. (External organisation)
Elke Schüßler (Chair)
2023 → …Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Research
Wirtschaftsprüferkammer - Berlin (External organisation)
Dörte Mody (Member)
01.07.2010 → 31.12.2023Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Transfer
Zentralverbandes des Deutschen Handwerks (External organisation)
Reinhard Schulte (Member)
12.1997 → 2004Activity: Membership › Bodies of public institutions › Transfer
- Learned societies and special interest organisations
Academy of Management (External organisation)
Andreas Hirschi (Member)
2007 → …Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Research
Academy of Management (External organisation)
Markus Reihlen (Member)
2008 → …Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Research
Academy of Management (External organisation)
Erik G. Hansen (Member)
2009 → 2011Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Research
Academy of Management (External organisation)
Anica Zeyen (Member)
01.2011 → …Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Research
Academy of Management (External organisation)
Markus Beckmann (Member)
01.2010 → …Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Research
Academy of Management (External organisation)
Stefanie Habersang (Member)
2016 → …Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Research
Academy of Management (External organisation)
Augustin Süßmair (Member)
01.01.2020 → …Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Transfer
Academy of Management (External organisation)
Johanne Düsterbeck (Member)
2022 → …Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Research
Advanced Institute of Management Research (AIM) (External organisation)
Erik G. Hansen (Member)
2009 → 2012Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Research
Africa Academy of Management (External organisation)
Tabea Brüning (Member)
2023Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Research
Agrarsoziale Gesellschaft e.V. (External organisation)
Anja Thiem (Member)
01.2000 → …Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Research
Akademie für Raumforschung und Landesplanung (ARL) (External organisation)
Sabine Hofmeister (Office)
2011 → …Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Research
Akteurinnen für urbanen Ungehorsam (External organisation)
Maja-Lee Voigt (Chair), Cesrin Schneider (Chair), Charlotte Niewerth (Chair) & Juliane Bötel (Chair)
2018 → …Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Research
Allgemeiner Deutscher Automobil-Club e.V. (ADAC) (External organisation)
Edgar Kreilkamp (Member)
2012Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Transfer
Alumni Association - UC Berkeley (External organisation)
Augustin Süßmair (Member)
01.01.2020 → …Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Transfer
American Association of Applied Linguistics (AAAL) (External organisation)
Nora Benitt (Member)
2015Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Transfer
American Association of Applied Linguistics (AAAL) (External organisation)
Joannis Kaliampos (Member)
2016 → 2017Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Research
American Comparative Literature Association (External organisation)
Katrin Dettmer (Member)
2011 → …Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Research
American Marketing Association (AMA) (External organisation)
Verena Batt (Member)
2013 → …Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Research
Arkansas Foreign Language Teacher Association (AFLTA) (External organisation)
Joannis Kaliampos (Member)
2010 → 2011Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Education
Association for Consumer Research (External organisation)
Meikel Soliman (Member)
2021Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Research
Association for Information Systems (AIS) (External organisation)
Paul Drews (Chair)
2020 → 2023Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Research
Association for Information Systems (AIS) (External organisation)
Markus Philipp Zimmer (Chair)
08.2017 → …Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Research
Association for Information Systems (AIS) (External organisation)
Paul Drews (Chair)
2023 → 2025Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Research
Association for socioeconomic education and research (External organisation)
Harald Hantke (Member) & Harald Hantke (Executive member)
01.10.2016 → …Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Research
Association for the Study of the Worldwide African Diaspora (External organisation)
Nadine Golly (Member)
2009 → …Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Research
Association internationale d'experts scientifiques du tourisme (AIEST) (External organisation)
Martin Lohmann (Member)
01.01.2019 → 31.12.2021Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Transfer
Association of Applied Mathematics and Mechanics e.V. (External organisation)
Kathrin Padberg-Gehle (Member)
2017 → …Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Research
Association of Cultural Economics International (ACEI) (External organisation)
Volker Kirchberg (Member)
2011 → …Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Research
Association of Economic Researchers at Leibniz University Hannover (External organisation)
Christian Pfeifer (Member)
2007 → …Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Research
Auswahlkommission Stiftung der Deutschen Wirtschaft, Berlin (External organisation)
Augustin Süßmair (Member)
01.01.2020 → 31.12.2020Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Transfer
Bankrechtliche Vereinigung – Wissenschaftliche Gesellschaft für Bankrecht e.V. (External organisation)
Eduard Zenz (Member)
2008 → 2030Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Research
Berufsverband Deutscher Psychologinnen und Psychologen e.V. (BDP) (External organisation)
Martin Lohmann (Member)
01.01.2019 → 31.12.2021Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Transfer
Beta Gamma Sigma Honor Society (External organisation)
Augustin Süßmair (Member)
01.01.2020 → …Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Transfer
British Society of Criminology (External organisation)
Andrea Kretschmann (Member)
06.2015 → …Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Research
Brokering Intercultural Exchange: Interrogating the Role of Arts and Cultural Management (External organisation)
Lea Jakob (Member)
2020Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Research
BVL - Bundesvereinigung Logistik (External organisation)
Jens Heger (Member)
01.2017 → …Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Transfer
Centre for Digital Cultures (Organisational unit)
Clara Wieghorst (Member)
2018Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Research
Centrum für Existenzgründung in Theorie & Anwendung e.V. (External organisation)
Silke Tegtmeier (Member)
01.01.2003 → …Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Research
Children's Books Ireland (External organisation)
Emer O'Sullivan (Member)
2000 → …Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Transfer
Children's Literature Association (ChLA) (External organisation)
Emer O'Sullivan (Member)
2007 → …Activity: Membership › Learned societies and special interest organisations › Research