Browse by research area

  1. International Conference on Wirtschaftsinformatik

    Paul Drews (Organiser) & Nils Urbach (Organiser)

    09.03.202111.03.2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an academic or articstic eventConferencesResearch

  2. Digital Transformation and Digital Business

    Markus Zimmer (Speaker)

    2021 → …

    Activity: Talk or presentationGuest lecturesEducation

  3. Graph Conditional Variational Models: Too Complex for Multiagent Trajectories?

    Yannick Rudolph (Speaker), Ulf Brefeld (Coauthor) & Uwe Dick (Coauthor)

    12.12.2020

    Activity: Talk or presentationPresentations (poster etc.)Research

  4. Internationale Tagung Wirtschaftsinformatik - WI 2020

    Paul Drews (Organiser) & Nils Urbach (Organiser)

    09.03.202011.03.2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an academic or articstic eventConferencesResearch

  5. Appropriating Digital Transformation: Transformative Ideas about Technology

    Markus Philipp Zimmer (Speaker)

    15.12.201918.12.2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationConference PresentationsResearch

  6. Cultivating a Digital Jungle: A Tentative Framework

    Markus Philipp Zimmer (Speaker) & Marko Niemimaa (Speaker)

    14.12.2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationConference PresentationsResearch

  7. Faculty of Business and Economics (Organisational unit)

    Paul Drews (Member)

    13.11.2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipLeuphana academic councils and committeesLeuphana Academic Committees

  8. Navigating in the Digital Jungle: Articulating Combinatory Affordances of Digital Infrastructures for Collaboration

    Markus Philipp Zimmer (Speaker) & Marko Niemimaa (Speaker)

    08.07.201912.07.2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationConference PresentationsResearch

  9. AED 2019 International Conference

    Ellen E. Fitzsimmons-Craft (Speaker), Mickey Trockel (Speaker), Grace Monterubio (Speaker), Neha Goel (Speaker), Shiri Sadeh Sharvit (Speaker), Katherine Balantekin (Speaker), Dawn Eichen (Speaker), Rachael Flatt (Speaker), Marie-Laure Firebaugh (Speaker), Burkhardt Funk (Speaker), Corinna Jacobi (Speaker), Andrea K. Graham (Speaker), C. Barr Taylor (Speaker) & Denise Wilfley (Speaker)

    14.03.201919.03.2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationConference PresentationsResearch

  10. Berufungskommission Wirtschaftsinformatik W3 (Event)

    Ursula Weisenfeld (Chair)

    03.201911.2019

    Activity: MembershipAcademic councils, panels and committeesEducation

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...10 Next